Winners of the IM Awards 2006

BCS is proud to announce the winners for the IM Awards:

B2B Project Award

CanDu Entertainment
Escapism / CanDu Entertainment
Principal Partner: Escapism Media / Compuware
Highly Commended

Companies House Executive Agency
eAccounts Project
Principal Partner: Adobe Systems Europe Ltd
Highly Commended

GroundSure Ltd
Lender Conveyancing Online
Principal Partner: Bluesoft Ltd
Runner-Up

Voca Payments Platform
Voca Limited
WINNER

B2C Project Award

T-Mobile UK
WiFi on Trains
Highly Commended

SMS Card Ltd
inProperty
Highly Commended

Thomsonfly
Airline Mixed Model
Runner-Up

Safekeeper
Netintelligence
Principal Partner: 5381 Partners LLC
WINNER

Business Intelligence Project Award

SMS Card Ltd
inProperty
Highly Commended

Chevron Upstream Europe (CUE)
Project Seer
Principal Partner: Conchango (UK) plc
Highly Commended

BT
Real-Time Data Fusion and Data Quality
Runner-Up

clickdensity
Box UK
WINNER

Content Management Project Award

Shell International Exploration and Production (SIEP)
EP Catalog (Information Management Improvement)
Principal Partner: Flare Solutions Ltd
Highly Commended

OITUK Ltd.
Electronic Housing Benefits – Preventing Fraud
Principal Partner: Arun District Council
Highly Commended

London Connects
Local Directgov
Principal Partner: System Associates Ltd
Runner-Up

Liverpool's Revenue & Benefits service transformation
Liverpool Direct Ltd
Principal PartnerComino plc
WINNER 

CRM Project Award

Sykes Global Services EMEA
Sykes CRM Connection
Highly Commended

Deutsche
Strategic bank-wide CRM system
Principal Partner: Luxoft
Highly Commended

SMS Card Ltd
inProperty
Runner-Up

GroundSure Ltd
Lender Conveyancing Online
Principal Partner: Bluesoft Ltd
WINNER

Supply Chain Project Award

Marks & Spencer
RFID
Principal Partner: BT
Highly Commended

Biddles Ltd
Biddles Job Tracker
AXLR8
Highly Commended

Focus (DIY) Ltd
Voice Directed Picking
Principal Partner: AquiTec
Runner-Up

Futaba Industrial UK Ltd
Blue Sequence – Sequence Production System
Principal Partner: Blue Fountain Systems Ltd
WINNER

Intranet Project Award

Atkins
Project Control Dashboard
Principal Partner: WCI Consulting
Highly Commended

Shell International Exploration and Production (SIEP)
EP Catalog (Information Management Improvement)
Principal Partner: Flare Solutions Ltd
Highly Commended

Anglo American plc
'thesource'
Runner-Up

Lowe & Partners Worldwide
Lowe Knowledge Management Portal
Principal Partner: VYRE Ltd
WINNER

Knowledge Management Project Award

The Scout Association
Programmes Online
Principal Partner: Netcase Web Solutions Ltd
Highly Commended

Oxford University Press
Pasadena
Principal Partner: IDM
Highly Commended

Anglo American plc
'thesource'
Runner-Up

Shell International Exploration and Production (SIEP)
EP Catalog (Information Management Improvement)
Principal Partner: Flare Solutions Ltd
WINNER

GIS Project Award

Department for Environment Food and Rural Affair (Defra) Local Environment Quality
Noise Mapping England Central Data Service
Principal Partner: Infoterra Ltd
Highly Commended

Hibernian general Insurance
GEO
Principal Partner: Mapflow
Highly Commended

Royal & Sun Alliance
Dynamic Risk Assessment
Principal Partner: ESRI (UK)
Runner-Up

GroundSure Ltd
Lender Conveyancing Online
Principal Partner: Bluesoft Ltd
WINNER

The Premier Project Award

Johnston Press
Property Today
Highly Commended

T-Mobile
WiFi on Trains
Highly Commended

M&S Money
Meeting the compliance deadline for Basel II
Principal Partner: Informatica
Runner-Up

Companies House Executive Agency
eAccounts Project
Principal Partner: Adobe Systems Europe Ltd
WINNER